Category:Body Shape

From Tuxepedia
(Redirected from Body Type)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This category uses the form Body Shape.

Body Shape, also known as Body Type, is the general form of a tuxemon species. It affects that species' Stats.

 OverlandSpriteSpeed MultiplierHP MultiplierMelee MultiplierRanged MultiplierArmour MultiplierDodge MultiplierNumber of Members
Aquatic4866668
Blob48488433
Brute57847523
Dragon66667519
Flier84845730
Grub57487518
Humanoid84485723
Hunter75844821
Landrace4884847
Leviathan4866843
Polliwog75484811
Serpent66486622
Sprite84666612
Varmint66846619

Damage multipliers, body shape vs body shape[edit | edit source]

Aquatic Blob Brute Dragon Flier Grub Humanoid Hunter Landrace Leviathan Polliwog Serpent Sprite Varmint
Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge
6 6 8 4 7 5 7 5 5 7 7 5 5 7 4 8 8 4 8 4 4 8 6 6 6 6 6 6
Aquatic Melee 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ranged 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Blob Melee 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Ranged 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Brute Melee 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Ranged 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Dragon Melee 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ranged 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Flier Melee 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Ranged 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Grub Melee 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Ranged 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Humanoid Melee 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Ranged 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Hunter Melee 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Ranged 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Landrace Melee 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Ranged 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Leviathan Melee 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ranged 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Polliwog Melee 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Ranged 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Serpent Melee 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Ranged 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Sprite Melee 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ranged 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Varmint Melee 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Ranged 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3

Pages in category "Body Shape"

The following 14 pages are in this category, out of 14 total.