Difference between revisions of "Monster Sources"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sanglorian (talk | contribs) |
Sanglorian (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::Spalding004]] [[TXMN Completed Exists::false]] | format=count}} | | {{#ask: [[Sources::Spalding004]] [[TXMN Completed Exists::false]] | format=count}} | ||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::Spalding004]] [[TXMN Completed::Complete]] | format=count}} | | {{#ask: [[Sources::Spalding004]] [[TXMN Completed::Complete]] | format=count}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''OPMon''' | |||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::OPMon]] [[TXMN Completed Exists::false]] | format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::OPMon]] [[TXMN Completed::Complete]] | format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Piacarrot''' | |||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::Piacarrot]] [[TXMN Completed Exists::false]] | format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::Piacarrot]] [[TXMN Completed::Complete]] | format=count}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Tuxemon contributions == | == Tuxemon contributions == |
Revision as of 10:32, 20 August 2019
While Tuxemon collects open source monsters, fewer than half of the monsters in this project were created specifically for the project. Other sources include Related Projects, one-off open source monsters as well as existing monster designs that were purchased or contributed.
Total: 339 297
Related Projects
Name | Not completed | Completed |
---|---|---|
Friends with Monsters | 94 | 5 |
Catch Challenger | 4 | 46 |
Sitran Fakedex | 21 | 62 |
OPMon | 6 | 8 |
Piacarrot | 34 | 8 |
Tuxemon contributions
Serpexnessie: 38 36
Cavalcadeur: 2 15
tamashihoshi: 2 22
josepharaoh99: 3 21
Monsters commissioned or purchased
TheBritanniaRegion: 43 7
Fauxlens: 1 6
DarkMilkyWay1701: 11 0