Difference between revisions of "Monster Sources"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sanglorian (talk | contribs) |
Sanglorian (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Completed | ! Completed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Friends with Monsters | | '''Friends with Monsters''' | ||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::Georg Eckert]] [[TXMN Completed Exists::false]] | format=count}} | | {{#ask: [[Sources::Georg Eckert]] [[TXMN Completed Exists::false]] | format=count}} | ||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::Georg Eckert]] [[TXMN Completed::Complete]] | format=count}} | | {{#ask: [[Sources::Georg Eckert]] [[TXMN Completed::Complete]] | format=count}} | ||
|- | |||
| '''Catch Challenger''' | |||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::Catch Challenger]] [[TXMN Completed Exists::false]] | format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::Catch Challenger]] [[TXMN Completed::Complete]] | format=count}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sitran Fakedex''' | |||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::Spalding004]] [[TXMN Completed Exists::false]] | format=count}} | |||
| {{#ask: [[Sources::Spalding004]] [[TXMN Completed::Complete]] | format=count}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''OPMon:''' {{#ask: [[Sources::OPMon]] [[TXMN Completed Exists::false]] | format=count}} {{#ask: [[Sources::OPMon]] [[TXMN Completed::Complete]] | format=count}} | '''OPMon:''' {{#ask: [[Sources::OPMon]] [[TXMN Completed Exists::false]] | format=count}} {{#ask: [[Sources::OPMon]] [[TXMN Completed::Complete]] | format=count}} |
Revision as of 10:29, 20 August 2019
While Tuxemon collects open source monsters, fewer than half of the monsters in this project were created specifically for the project. Other sources include Related Projects, one-off open source monsters as well as existing monster designs that were purchased or contributed.
Total: 339 297
Related Projects
Name | Not completed | Completed |
---|---|---|
Friends with Monsters | 94 | 5 |
Catch Challenger | 4 | 46 |
Sitran Fakedex | 21 | 62 |
OPMon: 6 8
Piacarrot: 34 8
Tuxemon contributions
Serpexnessie: 38 36
Cavalcadeur: 2 15
tamashihoshi: 2 22
josepharaoh99: 3 21
Monsters commissioned or purchased
TheBritanniaRegion: 43 7
Fauxlens: 1 6
DarkMilkyWay1701: 11 0