Category:Body Shape

From Tuxepedia
(Redirected from Body Type)
Jump to: navigation, search

This category uses the form Body Shape.

Body Shape, also known as Body Type, is the general form of a tuxemon species. It affects that species' Stats.

 OverlandSpriteSpeed MultiplierHP MultiplierMelee MultiplierRanged MultiplierArmour MultiplierDodge MultiplierNumber of Members
AquaticFish.gif4866668
BlobSlime.gif48488429
BruteBrute.gif57847523
DragonLizard.gif66667513
FlierBird.gif84845729
GrubWorm.gif57487517
HumanoidWeirdo.gif84485723
HunterPanthera leo.gif75844821
LandraceLandrace.gif4884845
LeviathanAxylalien.gif4866843
PolliwogFrog.gif7548489
SerpentSlither.gif66486619
SpriteWhisp.gif84666610
VarmintVarmint.gif66846616

Damage multipliers, body shape vs body shape

Aquatic Blob Brute Dragon Flier Grub Humanoid Hunter Landrace Leviathan Polliwog Serpent Sprite Varmint
Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge Armor Dodge
6 6 8 4 7 5 7 5 5 7 7 5 5 7 4 8 8 4 8 4 4 8 6 6 6 6 6 6
Aquatic Melee 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ranged 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Blob Melee 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Ranged 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Brute Melee 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Ranged 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Dragon Melee 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ranged 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Flier Melee 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Ranged 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Grub Melee 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Ranged 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Humanoid Melee 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Ranged 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Hunter Melee 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Ranged 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Landrace Melee 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Ranged 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Leviathan Melee 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ranged 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Polliwog Melee 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Ranged 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Serpent Melee 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3
Ranged 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Sprite Melee 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Ranged 6 1 1 3/4 1 1/2 6/7 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 6/7 1 1/5 1 1/5 6/7 1 1/2 3/4 3/4 1 1/2 3/4 1 1/2 1 1/2 3/4 1 1 1 1 1 1
Varmint Melee 8 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 2 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 1 1/7 1 3/5 1 3/5 1 1/7 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3 1 1/3
Ranged 4 2/3 2/3 1/2 1 4/7 4/5 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 4/7 4/5 4/5 4/7 1 1/2 1/2 1 1/2 1 1 1/2 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3 2/3

Pages in category "Body Shape"

The following 14 pages are in this category, out of 14 total.